Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Des Peres, MO 63131
$1,249,900
$478 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
2,614
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.39
Acres
Welcome to this stunning custom ranch home offering luxury finishes, thoughtful design, and resort-style outdoor living on a beautifully landscaped lot. From the moment you arrive, the impressive curb appeal, manicured grounds, and inviting covered front porch set the tone for the quality found throughout. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, and expansive open living spaces create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and oversized island seating with seamless flow into the dining and living areas. A conveniently located powder room adds both functionality and comfort for guests. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a primary bath featuring dual vanities, walk-in shower, and separate tub. Two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom complete the main level. The finished lower level adds incredible versatility with two additional bedrooms along with a large family/media room and a stunning custom wet bar featuring quartz countertops, built-in cabinetry, refrigerator, ice machine, microwave, and sleek modern finishes — ideal for hosting guests or relaxing at home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a gorgeous in-ground pool with tanning ledge, expansive deck, covered stamped-concrete patio, multiple entertaining spaces, and peaceful wooded surroundings. Every detail of the outdoor space has been thoughtfully designed for relaxation and entertaining. Additional highlights include an oversized 3-car garage, professional landscaping, updated finishes throughout, and meticulous pride of ownership. This one-of-a-kind home perfectly combines upscale living with everyday comfort.